June 25, 2017

District One Girls Volleyball

volleyball

Gary Kochersperger, Chairperson

AAAA Volleyball

Seed School Wins Loses Schedule Pts Team Pts rank
1 Bishop Shanahan 18 0 5.500 2.570 8.070
2 Upper Merion 18 0 5.500 2.488 7.988
3 Pennsbury 21 1 5.250 2.293 7.543
4 WC Rustin 18 2 4.950 2.532 7.482
5 Perkiomen Valley 16 3 4.632 2.545 7.177
6 Abington 17 1 5.194 1.881 7.075
7 Plymouth Whitemarsh 20 2 5.000 2.069 7.069
8 Garnet Valley 14 4 4.278 2.668 6.946
9 Council Rock North 17 5 4.250 2.402 6.652
10 Central Bucks West 17 5 4.250 2.392 6.642
11 Spring-Ford 13 5 3.972 2.551 6.524
12 Conestoga 14 5 4.053 2.360 6.413
13 Downingtown East 14 8 3.500 2.827 6.327
14 Downingtown West 11 5 3.781 2.443 6.224
15 WC Henderson 15 7 3.750 2.454 6.204
16 Methacton 14 8 3.500 2.678 6.178
17 Council Rock South 15 7 3.750 2.404 6.154
18 Lower Merion 13 7 3.575 2.279 5.854
19 Central Bucks East 13 9 3.250 2.462 5.712
20 Hatboro-Horsham 14 8 3.500 2.191 5.691
21 Upper Dublin 13 8 3.405 2.203 5.608
22 Strath Haven 8 7 2.933 2.565 5.498
23 Central Bucks South 13 9 3.250 2.236 5.486
24 Avon Grove 13 9 3.250 2.153 5.403
25 Academy Park 13 7 3.575 1.807 5.382
26 Great Valley 9 10 2.605 2.607 5.212
27 Ridley 10 9 2.895 2.286 5.181
28 Boyertown 9 11 2.475 2.523 4.998
29 William Tennent 10 12 2.500 2.250 4.750
30 Souderton 10 12 2.500 2.215 4.715
31 Unionville 6 14 1.650 2.930 4.580
32 Owen J Roberts 7 11 2.139 2.424 4.563
33 North Penn 9 13 2.250 2.310 4.560
34 Haverford 8 12 2.200 2.309 4.509
35 Harriton 8 11 2.316 2.095 4.411
36 Pennridge 7 12 2.026 2.160 4.186
37 Oxford 7 13 1.925 2.216 4.141
38 Springfield Delco 5 10 1.833 2.165 3.998
39 Neshaminy 5 15 1.375 2.529 3.904
40 WC East 5 14 1.447 2.353 3.801
41 Norristown 4 14 1.222 2.441 3.664
42 Harry S Truman 5 16 1.310 2.255 3.565
43 Coatesville 4 14 1.222 2.186 3.408
44 Quakertown 4 16 1.100 2.234 3.334
45 Kennett 3 16 0.868 2.292 3.160
46 Penn Wood 3 11 1.179 1.816 2.995
47 Wissahickon 2 18 0.550 2.272 2.822
48 Bensalem 0 22 0.000 2.621 2.621
49 Cheltenham 0 21 0.000 2.250 2.250
50 Upper Darby 2 20 0.500 1.743 2.243

AAA Volleyball

Seed School Wins Loses Schedule Pts Team Pts rank
1 Merion Mercy 18 2 4.950 2.384 7.334
2 Mount St. Joseph 17 5 4.250 2.582 6.832
3 Pope John Paul II 13 4 4.206 2.623 6.829
4 Villa Maria Academy 13 5 3.972 2.548 6.520
5 Octorara 13 5 3.972 2.104 6.076
6 Sun Valley 13 9 3.250 2.492 5.742
7 Gwynedd Mercy 10 9 2.895 2.717 5.612
8 Penncrest 11 7 3.361 2.250 5.611
9 Phoenixville 12 10 3.000 2.160 5.160
10 Radnor 8 11 2.316 2.299 4.615
11 Chichester 10 11 2.619 1.706 4.325
12 Villa Joseph Marie 6 16 1.500 2.507 4.007
13 Interboro 8 14 2.000 1.798 3.798
14 Nazareth Academy 4 16 1.100 2.256 3.356
15 Marple Newtown 4 18 1.000 2.102 3.102
16 Pottsgrove 1 14 0.367 2.634 3.001
17 Chester 2 13 0.733 1.750 2.483

AA Volleyball

Seed School Wins Loses Schedule Pts Team Pts rank
1 New Hope Solebury 17 2 4.921 1.605 6.526
2 St. Basil 8 10 2.444 2.387 4.831
3 Collegium Charter 9 10 2.605 1.390 3.996

A Volleyball

Seed School Wins Loses Schedule Pts Team Pts Rank
1 Country Day (Sacred Heart) 12 8 3.300 2.326 5.626
2 Dock Mennonite 10 9 2.895 2.250 5.145
3 Calvary Baptist 3 13 1.031 2.695 3.726
4 Faith Christian Academy 4 9 1.692 1.684 3.377
5 Chester Charter 0 18 0.000 1.480 1.480

2017 PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
D1 Playoff Games to be played at higher seed until Final Game to played at a neutral site.

Class Round One Round Two Quarterfinal Semifinal Playbacks Final
4A Oct 24 Oct 26 Oct 30 Nov 1 Nov 1 & 3 or 4 Nov 4
3A Oct 25 Oct 30 Nov 2
2A Oct 26 Nov 2
1A Oct 26 Nov 2